Lord Ace of the Fictional Lands (ensuing) wrote,
Lord Ace of the Fictional Lands
ensuing

  • Mood:

Dude, I just found this metal scrap in my teeth...

Ben 10 Alien Force has some pretty damn hilarious writing sometimes. I've just been skipping around watching random episodes ever so often, but just about every episode I've been has been pretty good entertainment. =D


This is the same icon meme as before, but this time from tsurarai_mai with a new set of icons. Huzzah!

This is one of my two IchiJyuu icons. IchiJyuu is my awesome beloved crack Bleach pairing. BUT REALLY IT'S NOT CRACK BECAUSE THEY ARE SO MEANT FOR EACH OTHER. LIEK TOTALLY. ....hahaha... But yeah, it's Jyuushiro thinking of a strawberry. And strawberry is Ichigo in Japanese. And Ichigo = Ichigo.


Tarou and Masayuki from Ghost Hound being BFFs. This is a totally awesome show that I totally have not quite finished yet.


By tekla! Akiyuki and Roppa from Xam'd, one of the most awesome shows ever. EVER. Look at those two, they are so ready for some serious business. (Side note: HUZZAH THEY'RE FINALLY PUTTING OUT EPISODES AGAIN!)


Hei eating ice cream. I actually made two icons of Hei eating... one is this, and one is a popsicle. They're both pretty awesome just because of Hei's expressions, but I liked this one better. God, I love this show. I'm so happy it's finally coming out.


Once upon a time, Nur wrote on the Sadamitsu set he gave me, "LOOKS LIKE IT'S PIZZA DAY!" And ever since then, it's become a minor inside joke. While looking through the Demonbane artbook, I came across this picture, and it seemed to beg for the caption. Pizza days are good days.


This is the Blood Demon from Kakurenbo. The kanji means "blood." This was my favorite of the demons from the movie, probably because it looks like a chinese lion... you know, from Lion Dance.



LOL BEN HAS EATEN LIKE... AN ENTIRE JAR OF PICKLES. AND THEN DRANK THE BRINE. OH GOD. XD XD .............AND OH GOD IS BIG CHILL FEMALE? I SEE WHY THE PICKLES, BRB LOLLING FOREVER.
Tags: ben 10, dtb, ichijyuu, icons
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments